TIKI CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB

 

SPRING SHOW, Keswick Silver Piper Show

PREVIOUS WINNERS

 

YEAR     JUDGE                                  WINNER/RESERVE

1971       Mrs J Gillies, NZ                 Ardena Cornucopia                                            (Molly Grocott)

                                                   Ch Gaysprite Royal Cupid (Aust)                     (Mr & Mrs I G Pollock)

1972       Mr W Farnell, NZ              Ch Pellemelle Perhaps (Aust)                           (Molly Grocott)

                                                    CH Lord Lacy Of Bonnieglen                          (Mr & Mrs I N Hull-Brown)

1973       Mrs H Furber, Aust          Louisadele Vanity Fair                                   (Adele Viner)

                                                                Ponohoa Abigail                                (Mr C Corbett)

1974       Mr K Brown, Aust            Ch Moerangi Uphold                                     (S & D Rolleston)

                                                                Ch Thurlepp Monarch                                    (Mrs B Wood)   

1975       Mrs D Murray, UK            Ch Welmor Aegisthus(UK)                          (Maureen Boyd)

                                                                Jarrod of Gaycavelle                                       (Mrs M Hudson)

1976       Mrs N Fraser,NZ               Clinch-Court D’Larae                                      (D & S Rolleston)

                                                                Lady Samantha of Tregaye                           (Peg Wright)

1977       Mrs M Forrester,NZ        Alansmere Moonraker (UK)                       (Molly Grocott)

                                                                McGoogans Diarmid of Moerangi(UK)    (Molly Grocott)

1978       Lady Mary Forwood

               UK                                     NZ Ch McGoogans Diarmid of

              Moerangi (UK)                                             (Molly Grocott)

                                                                Star Belle of Rocheda                                   (Pauline Gordon)

1979       Mrs D Hatt, NZ                  Ch Gauquellan Dizzy Height                       (Mr R S Moore)

                                                                Nerida Sunnybeau                                          (Judy Whelan)

1980       Mrs V Preece, UK            Chevalier De Beauvoir                                  (Paul Bowden)

                                                                Lauriston Park Brittania                                 (Doris Vosper)

1981       Mrs S Burgess, UK           NZ Ch Amantra Kings Rhapsody (UK)      (A & I Dobie)     

                                                                Ch Elphinstone Epitome                                                (Mrs Connelly)

1982       Miss K Yoxall, UK              Gauquellan Blue Mink                                  ( J & A Main)

                                                                Charlemagne The Hitman                             (B & M Tolley)

1983       Mrs G Biddle, UK              Ethnam Game Keeper (Aust)                     (R & A Chelley)

                                                                Ch Gauquellan Blue Mink                             (J & A Main)

1984       Mrs D Schilizzi, UK            Prestonville Philomela                                 (D & J Tyssen)

                                                                Ch Gauquellan Blue Mink                             (J & A Main)

1985       Mrs J Bowdler, UK           Casata Country Lad (UK)                               (B & W Murdoch)

                                                                Reilavac Country Gossip                                                (D Bettison)

1986       Mrs C Gillies, UK               Ch Dots’N’Dashes of Burnley                     (H Arnold)

                                                                Ch Montrose Midnight Magic                     (J & J Graham)

1987       Mrs H Priestley, UK         NZ Ch Casata Country Lad (UK)                  (B & W Murdoch)

                                                                Braganzar Blaevon (Aust)                             (Trish Brodie)

1988       Mr J Evans, UK                  Ch Glengariff Uptown Girl                          (E & G Maisey)

                                                                NZ Ch Ronnoc Blake of Moerangi (UK)   (J Gee)

 

1989       Mr P Watkins, UK             Glengariff Janeta                                             (Jenny Graham)

                                                                Ch Roswell Lorien                                            (Shelley Walker)

1990       Mr B Field, UK                   Du Maurier Le Capitaine                              (Margaret Whitren)

                                                                Ch Glengariff Calypso                                     (Anne & Ian Dobie)

1991       Mrs D Archer, UK             Ch Exotic Miss of Tregaye                            (Peg Wright)

                                                                Montrose Stop Look ‘N’ See                       (Jenny Graham)

1992       Ms J Thornhill, UK            Ch Roswell Lorien                                           (Shelley Walker)

                                                                Halladale No Trouble                                      (J Kearney & G Duncan)

1993       Ms G Greenall, UK           Du Maurier Make Believe                           (M Easson & M Jurss)

                                                                Aust Ch Gaycrest Jefferson (Aust)           (S Walker)

1994       Mr G Donaldson, UK       Downsbank Pluto (UK)                                  (Margaret Easson)

                                                                Ch Roswell Tinkerbelle                                  (Shelley Walker)

1995       Mrs P Rooney, UK           Ch Old Rowley Hi On Emotion                   (B Murdoch)

                                                                Ch Du Maurier Make Believe                      (Margaret Easson)

1996       Mr K Town, UK                  Donell Rupert                                                   (Elaine & Gordon Maisey)

                                                                Ch Redcrest Zara                                              (Shelley Walker)

1997       Mrs J Inman, UK               Aust/NZ Ch Elvenhome Crevette(Aust) (Shelley Walker)

                                                                Du Maurier Drummer Boy                            (Mignon Jurss)

1998       Mr G Porter, UK                               Perpetual Elfor Leather                                                (Sarah Wright)

                                                                Selcarim Harvest Gold (Aust)                      (Judy Whelan)

1999       Mr B Claydon, UK             Ch Old Rowley Gossip’N’Lies                     (Bill & Bronwyn Murdoch)

                                                                Ch Old Rowley Koala Blue                             (W & B Murdoch)

2000       Mrs T Jackson, UK            Ch Old Rowley Koala Blue                           (W & B Murdoch)

                                                                Aust/NZ Ch Selcarim Harvest Gold(Aust)(Judy Whelan)

2001       Miss L Koster, UK             Aust Ch Barakah Too Much Magic            (Philippa Micklem)

                                                                Aust Ch Barakah Sir Agravaine                    (P Micklem & M Clegg)

2002       Mrs S Lymer, UK               Ch Redcrest Zeline                                          (P Decke & S Walker)

                                                                Aust/NZ Gr Ch Bellecourt Master Vinn   (A Calder-Mew & H Dyet)

2003       Mrs M Johnson-Snyder

                USA                                       Ch Drakkar Loads Of Charisma                   (A Pugh & I Suter)

                                                                Shekinda Gallagher                                         (Mrs N Brennan)

2004       Mrs Veronica Hull, UK    Du Maurier Lara’s Theme at Hatters       (P Brodie)

                                                                Ch Shekinda Gallagher                                   (Mrs N Brennan)

2005       Mr M Sedgwick, UK        Ch Redcrest Royal Command                     (Mrs S Ashby)

                                                                Glengariff Electra                                             (Dobie & K Parker)

2006       Mrs Paula Stark, UK        Ch Redcrest Royal Command                     (Mrs S Ashby)

                                                                Du Maurier Razzle Dazzle                             (Mrs M Jurss)

2007       Mrs Ruth Mochrie, UK   Ch Redcrest Double Act                                                (Mrs S Walker)

                                                                Shekinda Galahad                                            (Mrs N Brennan)

2008       Mrs Elaine Shail, UK        Ch Sunnylea Pennies From Heaven        (Mrs J Whelan)

                                                                Aust Ch Cavashon Billy Zane                        (Brennan/Sumpter/Dobie)

2009       Mrs Anne Rennard, UK Du Maurier Modern Millie                          (Mrs M Jurss)

                                                                Aust Ch Cavashon Billy Zane                        (Brennan/Sumpter/Dobie)

2010       Mrs Katie Sloane, UK      Aust/NZ Ch Shadola Leading Lady            (Mrs P Decke)

                                                                Redcrest Royal Bequest                                                (Mrs S Walker)

2011       Mrs Joanne Nash, USA  Ch Ravilla Heart Stopper                              (Mrs S Walker)

                                                                Ch Redcrest Royal Guardsman                   (Mrs S Walker)

2012       Annette Jones, UK          Aust/NZ Ch Merseyport Poppycock of Darilance

                                                                                                                                                (Mrs J Eatock)

                                                                Aust/NZ Ch Shadola Leading Lady             (Mrs P Decke)  

2013       Rob Sansom, UK               NZ CH Caribelle Total Eclipse (Aust)       (A Dobie/L Mcindoe)

                                                                Ch Melloway Femme Fatale (Imp Aust) (G & S Walker) 

2014       Alix Jauffret France         NZ CH Melloway Femme Fatale (Aust)  (G & S Walker)

                                                                NZ CH/Aust Sup CH Redcrest Royal Treasure (G & S Walker)